09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special
  • Number
    09660
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09659
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 01:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 01:07 01:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:05 03:10 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:35 05:55 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 23:39 23:44 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 20971 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 19660 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday
Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special 09660 Udaipur City 01:00 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special Train Number is 09660.

  • How many days in a week 09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special runs ?
  • 09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special runs between Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Udaipur City at 01:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09660 ?
  • 09660 arrives on platform number at Udaipur City and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1873km between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)