09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special
  • Number
    09676
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1089km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09675
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09676/ Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1089km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09676/ Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:30 04:40 10 0
Surat(ST) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special Train Number is 09676.

  • How many days in a week 09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special runs ?
  • 09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09676 Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special train is m at Pune Junction, Lonavala, Kalyan Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh Junction, Mavli Junction, Ranapratapnagar, Udaipur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special ?
  • Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special runs between Pune Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Pune Junction at 00:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09676 ?
  • 09676 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special?
  • Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1089km between Pune Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)