09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    09684
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09683
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09684/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09684/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:45 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:53 23:56 3 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:20 02:27 7 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:25 03:28 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special 09684 Chandigarh Junction 19:45 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 12984 Chandigarh Junction 19:45 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 09684.

  • How many days in a week 09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09684 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 19:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09684 ?
  • 09684 arrives on platform number at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 718km between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)