09704 Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special
  • Number
    09704
  • Source
    LOHARU/LHU
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09703
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09704/ Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between LOHARU and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09704/ Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
LOHARU(LHU) origin 17:10 origin 0
BOTR(BOTR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 17:30 17:32 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 17:44 17:45 1 0
NRKE(NRKE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 18:16 18:18 2 0
NUA(NUA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
BWPL(BWPL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jerthi Dadhia(JDD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special 09704 LOHARU 17:10 Sikar Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special ?
  • Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special Train Number is 09704.

  • How many days in a week 09704 Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09704 Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09704 Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09704 Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special train is 2m at SURAJGARH, JHUNJHUNUN, NAWALGARH,

  • What is the Schedule of Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special ?
  • Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special runs between LOHARU to Sikar Junction. It departs from LOHARU at 17:10 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09704 ?
  • 09704 arrives on platform number at LOHARU and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special?
  • Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 122km between LOHARU and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Loharu - Sikar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)