09705 Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09705
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09706
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09705/ Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09705/ Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 13:25 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 15:58 16:00 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 16:11 16:13 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 16:33 16:35 2 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 16:48 16:50 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 17:18 17:20 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special 09705 Jaipur Junction 13:25 Sadulpur Junction 18:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09705.

  • How many days in a week 09705 Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09705 Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09705 Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09705 Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special train is 5m at Ringas Junction, Sikar Junction, LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Sadulpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 13:25 and reaches Sadulpur Junction/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09705 ?
  • 09705 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special?
  • Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 282km between Jaipur Junction and Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Sadulpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sadulpur Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)