09706 Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09706
  • Source
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09705
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09706/ Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sadulpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09706/ Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) origin 06:10 origin 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 06:32 06:34 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 07:05 07:10 5 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 07:30 07:32 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 08:35 08:37 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09706 Sadulpur Junction 06:10 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09706.

  • How many days in a week 09706 Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09706 Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09706 Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09706 Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is 5m at LOHARU, Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Sadulpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Sadulpur Junction at 06:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09706 ?
  • 09706 arrives on platform number at Sadulpur Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 282km between Sadulpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sadulpur - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)