09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT)
  • Number
    09711
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09712
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jaora(JAO) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 08:42 08:43 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) 09711 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Bhopal Junction 11:20 Daily
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) 19711 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Bhopal Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) Train Number is 09711.

  • How many days in a week 09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09711 Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:25 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09711 ?
  • 09711 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 790km between Jaipur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)