09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special
  • Number
    09713
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09714
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 22:43 22:46 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Morshi(MRSH) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 17:43 17:45 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:49 21:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 23:50 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Medchal(MED) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special 09713 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Secunderabad Junction 06:50 Saturday
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 19713 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Secunderabad Junction 06:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special Train Number is 09713.

  • How many days in a week 09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special ?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09713 ?
  • 09713 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special?
  • Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1735km between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)