09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    09714
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1735km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09713
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1735km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Medchal(MED) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Morshi(MRSH) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 05:17 05:19 2 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) 09714 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Monday
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT) 19714 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 09714.

  • How many days in a week 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) train is 20m at Purna Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09714 ?
  • 09714 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1735km between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12001/ Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Rani Kamlapati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11008/ Deccan Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04744/ Ludhiana - Churu Express Special (UnReserved) run from Ludhiana Junction to Churu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)