09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special
  • Number
    09715
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09716
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Gomti Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kherli(KL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:57 04:07 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express 19715 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Gomti Nagar 11:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special 09715 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Gomti Nagar 11:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special ?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special Train Number is 09715.

  • How many days in a week 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special runs ?
  • 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special train is 10m at Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special ?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Gomti Nagar/GTNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09715 ?
  • 09715 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 686km between Jaipur Junction and Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gomti Nagar at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ Hundry Express run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)