09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Renigunta Special
  • Number
    09715
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2199km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09716
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09715/ Jaipur - Renigunta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2199km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09715/ Jaipur - Renigunta Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:40 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:40 05:05 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Betul(BZU) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 18:07 18:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Warangal(WL) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:10 15 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:55 11:57 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Renigunta Special ?
  • Jaipur - Renigunta Special Train Number is 09715.

  • How many days in a week 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special runs ?
  • 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Renigunta Special ?
  • Jaipur - Renigunta Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09715 ?
  • 09715 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Renigunta Special?
  • Jaipur - Renigunta Special took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2199km between Jaipur Junction and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Renigunta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains