09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09716
  • Source
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09715
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gomti Nagar and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:51 16:54 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kherli(KL) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:51 06:54 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special 09716 Gomti Nagar 16:45 Jaipur Junction 07:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09716.

  • How many days in a week 09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special train is 10m at Aishbagh, Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special runs between Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Gomti Nagar at 16:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09716 ?
  • 09716 arrives on platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 686km between Gomti Nagar and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12008/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)