09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09716
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2199km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09715
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09716/ Renigunta - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2199km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09716/ Renigunta - Jaipur Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 20:30 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:11 12:13 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 14:32 14:35 3 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 18:50 18:51 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:25 04:50 25 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 09:05 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 11:40 11:42 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Jaipur Special ?
  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09716.

  • How many days in a week 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Jaipur Special ?
  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 20:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09716 ?
  • 09716 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Jaipur Special?
  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2199km between Renigunta Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains