09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special
  • Number
    09720
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09719
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Malkisar(MLC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Udramsar(UMS) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Palana(PAE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Nokha(NOK) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chilo(CLO) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Alai(ALAI) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Badwasi(BWS) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:29 13:34 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Khajwana(KJW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ren(REN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:14 16:17 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:28 17:31 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gudha(GA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special 09720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59705 Suratgarh Junction 06:00 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special Train Number is 09720.

  • How many days in a week 09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special runs ?
  • 09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special runs between Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 07:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09720 ?
  • 09720 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)