09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    09723
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09724
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09723/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09723/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 12:46 12:51 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Surat(ST) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09038S Jaipur Junction 13:10 Bandra Terminus 10:35 Saturday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09234 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 09723.

  • How many days in a week 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 08:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09723 ?
  • 09723 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1152km between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)