09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Rewari Express Special
  • Number
    09727
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09728
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 20:40 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 21:04 21:06 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 21:19 21:20 1 0
NUA(NUA) 21:35 21:36 1 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 21:46 21:48 2 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 22:02 22:03 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 23:44 23:46 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59727 Sikar Junction 07:30 Rewari Junction 13:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59729 Sikar Junction 20:25 Rewari Junction 02:00 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Express Special 09727 Sikar Junction 20:40 Rewari Junction 01:45 Daily
Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 19727 Sikar Junction 20:40 Rewari Junction 01:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special Train Number is 09727.

  • How many days in a week 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special runs ?
  • 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09727 Sikar - Rewari Express Special train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Rewari Express Special ?
  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special runs between Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 20:40 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09727 ?
  • 09727 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Rewari Express Special?
  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 213km between Sikar Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Rewari Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)