09729 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special
  • Number
    09729
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09730
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Phulera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59801 Jaipur Junction 20:05 Phulera Junction 21:10 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59723 Jaipur Junction 20:05 Phulera Junction 21:10 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special 09729 Jaipur Junction 20:00 Phulera Junction 21:15 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Express (UnReserved) 19731 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Phulera Junction 20:30 Daily
Jaipur - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) 59714 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Phulera Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special ?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special Train Number is 09729.

  • How many days in a week 09729 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09729 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09729 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09729 Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special train is 1m at Kanakpura, Dhanakya, Asalpur Jobner, Dhinda, Hirnoda,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special ?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:00 and reaches Phulera Junction/FL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09729 ?
  • 09729 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Phulera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special?
  • Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 55km between Jaipur Junction and Phulera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phulera Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)