09730 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special
  • Number
    09730
  • Source
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09729
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09730/ Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phulera Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09730/ Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phulera Junction(FL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59724 Phulera Junction 22:45 Jaipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59802 Phulera Junction 22:45 Jaipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special 09730 Phulera Junction 07:15 Jaipur Junction 08:45 Daily
Phulera - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19732 Phulera Junction 07:10 Jaipur Junction 08:25 Daily
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59713 Phulera Junction 07:10 Jaipur Junction 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special ?
  • Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special Train Number is 09730.

  • How many days in a week 09730 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09730 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09730 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09730 Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special train is 1m at Hirnoda, Dhinda, Asalpur Jobner, Bobas, Sheo Singh Pura, Dhanakya, Bindayaka, Kanakpura,

  • What is the Schedule of Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special ?
  • Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special runs between Phulera Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Phulera Junction at 07:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09730 ?
  • 09730 arrives on platform number at Phulera Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special?
  • Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 55km between Phulera Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Phulera - Jaipur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)