09732 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09732
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09731
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

09732/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09732/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 14:45 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dausa(DO) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:01 19:04 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Special 02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:00 Daily
Sainik Special 04021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jaipur Junction 07:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09732.

  • How many days in a week 09732 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09732 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09732 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09732 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special train is 3m at Alwar Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 14:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09732 ?
  • 09732 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 304km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)