09733 Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special
  • Number
    09733
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09734
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Marwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:21 06:26 5 0
Naraina(NRI) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dantra(DTRA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sali(SALI) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ladpura(LR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:45 10:00 15 0
Daurai(DOZ) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Beawar(BER) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Amarpura(APA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bar(BAR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Haripur(HP) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Guriya(GRI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special 09733 Jaipur Junction 05:40 Marwar Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special ?
  • Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special Train Number is 09733.

  • How many days in a week 09733 Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09733 Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09733 Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09733 Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special ?
  • Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:40 and reaches Marwar Junction/MJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09733 ?
  • 09733 arrives on platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Marwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special?
  • Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 275km between Jaipur Junction and Marwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marwar Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)