09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    09735
  • Source
    Phulera Junction/FL
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09736
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phulera Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phulera Junction(FL) origin 17:20 origin 0
Khandel(KNDL) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Sanodiya(SFE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bheslana(BILA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Mindha(MNHA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Renwal(RNW) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Pacharmalikpura(PCMK) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Badhal(BDHL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kishan Manpura(KMNP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 18:50 18:55 5 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Khachera(KHRA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Bhagega(BAGA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Maonda(MADA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Jhilo(JLLO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dabla(DBLA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Nizampur(NIP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Amarpur Jorasi(APJ) 20:33 20:34 1 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Mirzapur Bachhaud(MBV) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Ateli(AEL) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Kathuwas(KTWS) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kund(KUND) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Khori(KORI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special 09735 Phulera Junction 17:20 Rewari Junction 22:35 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express Special 09725 Phulera Junction 11:55 Rewari Junction 16:50 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 19723 Phulera Junction 03:20 Rewari Junction 08:20 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 19725 Phulera Junction 11:55 Rewari Junction 16:50 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59715 Phulera Junction 03:30 Rewari Junction 08:30 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59717 Phulera Junction 17:25 Rewari Junction 22:40 Daily
Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 59719 Phulera Junction 11:30 Rewari Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 09735.

  • How many days in a week 09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Phulera Junction at 17:20 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09735 ?
  • 09735 arrives on platform number at Phulera Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 216km between Phulera Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)