09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bayana Special
  • Number
    09741
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09742
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09741/ Jaipur - Bayana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09741/ Jaipur - Bayana Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 06:28 06:31 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Sureli(SURL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Devpura(DPZ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Nomoda(NMD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Piloda(PDZ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59721 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59805 Jaipur Junction 06:40 Bayana Junction 12:55 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Express 19721 Jaipur Junction 06:20 Bayana Junction 12:30 Daily
Jaipur - Bayana Special 09741 Jaipur Junction 06:20 Bayana Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bayana Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Special Train Number is 09741.

  • How many days in a week 09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special runs ?
  • 09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09741 Jaipur - Bayana Special train is 5m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bayana Special ?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09741 ?
  • 09741 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bayana Special?
  • Jaipur - Bayana Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 273km between Jaipur Junction and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bayana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)