09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    09750
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09749
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 14:15 origin 0
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Sangat(SGF) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bagwali(BWB) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Pathrala(PTRL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Birang Khera(BMK) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Dhaban(DABN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Nawan(NAWN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 16:37 16:38 1 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Amarpura Rathan(AMPR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Rangmahal(RMH) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09750 Bathinda Junction 14:15 Suratgarh Junction 17:40 Daily
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59711 Bathinda Junction 14:15 Suratgarh Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 09750.

  • How many days in a week 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09750 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special train is 10m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 14:15 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09750 ?
  • 09750 arrives on platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 142km between Bathinda Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)