09761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09761
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09762
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09761/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09761/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 05:04 05:06 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Jaitsar(JES) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Suratgarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:00 Suratgarh Junction 12:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 09761.

  • How many days in a week 09761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 09761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09761 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Shri Ganganagar Junction, Prithwirajpur, Kesri Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Mohan Nagar, Masaniwala, Jaitsar, Sarupsar Junction, Sardargarh, Bhagwan Sar, Suratgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 04:20 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09761 ?
  • 09761 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 137km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)