09762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09762
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09761
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09762/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09762/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Sahuwala(SHWL) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:45 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:05 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) 54762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 09762.

  • How many days in a week 09762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 09762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09762 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Suratgarh Junction, Bhagwan Sar, Sahuwala, Sardargarh, Sarupsar Junction, Jaitsar, Bugia Halt, Masaniwala, Mohan Nagar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Zorawar Pura Halt, Shri Karanpur, Dalpat Singhpur, Kesri Singhpur, Prithwirajpur, Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 20:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09762 ?
  • 09762 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 137km between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15703/ New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Bongaigaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)