09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special
  • Number
    09791
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09792
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

09791/ Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09791/ Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Dausa(DO) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:14 07:17 3 0
Gulana(GLNA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Baswa(BU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:44 08:47 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Satrod(STD) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special 09791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special 04833 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Express 19791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express 14826 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special Train Number is 09791.

  • How many days in a week 09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09791 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special train is 5m at Rewari Junction, Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09791 ?
  • 09791 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14810/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)