0980 Yoga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yoga Special
  • Number
    0980
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1228km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09031
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0980/ Yoga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1228km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0980/ Yoga Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 14:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:53 19:55 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:14 01:17 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 02:59 03:02 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Haripur(HP) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Falna(FA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yoga Special 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily
Yoga Express 19032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily
Yoga Special 0980 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 14:50 Ahmedabad Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yoga Special ?
  • Yoga Special Train Number is 0980.

  • How many days in a week 0980 Yoga Special runs ?
  • 0980 Yoga Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0980 Yoga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0980 Yoga Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yoga Special ?
  • Yoga Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0980 ?
  • 0980 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yoga Special?
  • Yoga Special took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1228km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yoga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)