09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
  • Number
    09809
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09810
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09809/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09809/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special 02059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Train Number is 09809.

  • How many days in a week 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs ?
  • 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special train is 2m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Junction, Mathura Junction, Faridabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special runs between Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kota Junction at 20:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09809 ?
  • 09809 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 458km between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)