10103 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10103
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    583km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10104
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10103/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 583km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10103/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 07:51 07:55 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Khed(KHED) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 21:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Special (PT) 01151 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:40 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Madgaon Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express Train Number is 10103.

  • How many days in a week 10103 Mandovi Express runs ?
  • 10103 Mandovi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10103 Mandovi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10103 Mandovi Express train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10103 ?
  • 10103 arrives on platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandovi Express?
  • Mandovi Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 583km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandovi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)