11010 Sinhagad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sinhagad Express
  • Number
    11010
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11009
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11010/ Sinhagad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11010/ Sinhagad Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 06:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Khadki(KK) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deccan Express Special 01008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Daily
Deccan Queen SF Special 02124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Deccan Queen 12124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express 12128 Pune Junction 17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 Daily
Deccan Express 11008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11010 Pune Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 Daily
Indrayani SF Express 22106 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
Indrayani Special 02016 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express Train Number is 11010.

  • How many days in a week 11010 Sinhagad Express runs ?
  • 11010 Sinhagad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11010 Sinhagad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11010 Sinhagad Express train is 2m at Shivajinagar, Lonavala, Karjat Junction, Kalyan Junction, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Sinhagad Express ?
  • Sinhagad Express runs between Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Pune Junction at 06:05 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11010 ?
  • 11010 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sinhagad Express?
  • Sinhagad Express took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 190km between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sinhagad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20914/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)