11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    11014
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11013
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:50 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 11:27 11:28 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 11014 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 11014.

  • How many days in a week 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 08:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11014 ?
  • 11014 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1496km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)