11015 Kushinagar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kushinagar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11015
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22537
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11015/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11015/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:17 01:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 02:25 02:28 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:00 04:05 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Raver(RV) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Harda(HD) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 19:07 19:15 8 0
Orai(ORAI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 01:42 01:52 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:11 02:14 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:19 05:22 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kushinagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kushinagar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11015.

  • How many days in a week 11015 Kushinagar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11015 Kushinagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11015 Kushinagar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11015 Kushinagar SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Kushinagar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kushinagar SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11015 ?
  • 11015 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kushinagar SF Express (PT)?
  • Kushinagar SF Express (PT) took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1680km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kushinagar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)