11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express
  • Number
    11027
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    417km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11028
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11027/ Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 417km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11027/ Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Uruli(URI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express 11027 Dadar Central 23:55 Pandharpur 08:45 Monday Friday Sunday
Dadar Central - Pandharpur Special 01027 Dadar Central 23:55 Pandharpur 08:45 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express ?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express Train Number is 11027.

  • How many days in a week 11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express runs ?
  • 11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express train is 15m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express ?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express runs between Dadar Central to Pandharpur. It departs from Dadar Central at 23:55 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11027 ?
  • 11027 arrives on platform number 5 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express?
  • Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 417km between Dadar Central and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Pandharpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)