11028 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11028
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1284km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22157
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11028/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1284km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11028/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Tadipatri(TU) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Nagarur(NRR) 14:49 15:00 11 0
Adoni(AD) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kupgal(KGL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:54 16:00 6 0
Matmari(MTU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nalwar(NW) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Khadki(KK) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:13 05:16 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 22158 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Train Number is 11028.

  • How many days in a week 11028 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 11028 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11028 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11028 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) train is 11m at Nagarur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11028 ?
  • 11028 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1284km between Chennai Egmore and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)