11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
  • Number
    11037
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1765km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11038
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11037/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1765km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11037/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) Train Number is 11037.

  • How many days in a week 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs ?
  • 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11037 ?
  • 11037 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1765km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)