11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11041
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22160
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Thane(TNA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khadki(KK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 01159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11041.

  • How many days in a week 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Karjat Junction, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11041 ?
  • 11041 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)