11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    11042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22159
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Nandalur(NRE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Adoni(AD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Khadki(KK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:58 12:01 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 13:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 22160 Chennai Central 13:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 01160 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Train Number is 11042.

  • How many days in a week 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11042 ?
  • 11042 arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Central and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1277km between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special run from Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02619/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02614/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)