11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11043
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22102
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) 22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special 01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11043.

  • How many days in a week 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction, Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11043 ?
  • 11043 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1695km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:47 and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)