11044 Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11044
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22101
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11044/ Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11044/ Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 10:27 10:28 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 17:40 17:41 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22102 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11044.

  • How many days in a week 11044 Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11044 Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11044 ?
  • 11044 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1695km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) run from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)