11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11044
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22101
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Adoni(AD) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 17:45 17:46 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 22102 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11044.

  • How many days in a week 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train is 5m at Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11044 ?
  • 11044 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1695km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)