11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11044
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11043
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 14:45 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Adoni(AD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 18:35 18:38 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 14:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Saturday
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Special 01202 Madurai Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11044.

  • How many days in a week 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 14:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11044 ?
  • 11044 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1699km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Special run from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
06590/ Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special run from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06535/ Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06280/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special run from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 15:33 and arrival time of 20:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)