11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11045
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11046
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 04:35 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:35 05:45 10 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 06:50 06:52 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Latur(LUR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 16:20 16:40 20 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Wani(WANI) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Betul(BZU) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:44 02:46 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:24 06:27 3 2
Parasnath(PNME) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11045 Kolhapur SCSMT 04:35 Dhanbad Junction 08:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Train Number is 11045.

  • How many days in a week 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) train is 20m at Latur Road Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 04:35 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11045 ?
  • 11045 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) took 52h 0m to cover total distance of 2504km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)