11046 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11046
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2504km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11045
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 2504km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 10:20 origin 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Betul(BZU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Wani(WANI) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:40 01:00 20 2
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 02:55 03:10 15 2
Latur(LUR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Osmanabad(UMD) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Barsi Town(BTW) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Jath Road(JTRD) 08:55 08:56 1 2
DHALGAON(DLGN) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:25 11:35 10 2
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special 01046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special 1046 Dhanbad Junction 10:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Train Number is 11046.

  • How many days in a week 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 10:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11046 ?
  • 11046 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) took 50h 20m to cover total distance of 2504km between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)