11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11050
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) 01049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11049.

  • How many days in a week 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11049 ?
  • 11049 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 955km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)