11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11050
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11049
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 13:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Satara(STR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 11050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) 01050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11050.

  • How many days in a week 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11050 ?
  • 11050 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 955km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 07:46 and arrival time of 12:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)