11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    11050
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11049
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 13:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Satara(STR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) 01050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 11050.

  • How many days in a week 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11050 ?
  • 11050 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 955km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)