11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11064
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22153
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11064/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11064/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Salem Town(SXT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Attur(ATU) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 11064 Salem Junction 21:40 Chennai Egmore 03:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 22154 Salem Junction 21:40 Chennai Egmore 03:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11064.

  • How many days in a week 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs between Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Salem Junction at 21:40 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11064 ?
  • 11064 arrives on platform number 1A at Salem Junction and at platform number 8 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)?
  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 352km between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)