11067 Saket SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22184
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11067/ Saket SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11067/ Saket SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:20 30 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket SF Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Ayodhya Cantt 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12563 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Ayodhya Cantt 17:30 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Ayodhya Cantt 17:30 Monday
Saket SF Express (PT) 22183 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Ayodhya Cantt 08:55 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket SF Express (PT) ?
  • Saket SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11067.

  • How many days in a week 11067 Saket SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11067 Saket SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11067 Saket SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11067 Saket SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket SF Express (PT) ?
  • Saket SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11067 ?
  • 11067 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket SF Express (PT)?
  • Saket SF Express (PT) took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1500km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Saket SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)