11068 Saket SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket SF Express
  • Number
    11068
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22183
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11068/ Saket SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11068/ Saket SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 13:30 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:47 14:52 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 15:51 16:10 19 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket SF Express 11068 Ayodhya Cantt 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Thusday Sunday
Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12564 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Tuesday
Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Tuesday
Saket SF Express 22184 Ayodhya Cantt 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket SF Express ?
  • Saket SF Express Train Number is 11068.

  • How many days in a week 11068 Saket SF Express runs ?
  • 11068 Saket SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11068 Saket SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11068 Saket SF Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket SF Express ?
  • Saket SF Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 13:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11068 ?
  • 11068 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket SF Express?
  • Saket SF Express took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1500km between Ayodhya Cantt and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saket SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:48. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)