11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11074
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22179
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11074 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 22180 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 02164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11074.

  • How many days in a week 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11074 ?
  • 11074 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1261km between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)