11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    11088
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1061km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11087
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1061km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:54 11:59 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Veraval Special (PT) 01088 Pune Junction 20:10 Veraval Junction 16:25 Thusday
Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 Pune Junction 20:10 Veraval Junction 16:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Train Number is 11088.

  • How many days in a week 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Veraval Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11088 ?
  • 11088 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Veraval Express (PT) took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1061km between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)