11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
  • Number
    11089
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1080km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11090
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1080km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:36 12:39 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Falna(FA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:55 20:10 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special ( via Marwar ) 01089 Bhagat ki Kothi 12:15 Pune Junction 07:35 Tuesday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi 12:15 Pune Junction 07:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Train Number is 11089.

  • How many days in a week 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 12:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11089 ?
  • 11089 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1080km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)