11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11090
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11089
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ( via Marwar ) (PT) 01090 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Sunday
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 Pune Junction 20:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Train Number is 11090.

  • How many days in a week 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11090 ?
  • 11090 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 1081km between Pune Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)