11094 Mahanagari Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Superfast Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22177
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11094/ Mahanagari Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Superfast Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Superfast Express 22178 Varanasi Junction 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Mahanagri SF Special (PT) 02194 Varanasi Junction 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Mahanagari Superfast Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahanagari Superfast Express ?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express Train Number is 11094.

  • How many days in a week 11094 Mahanagari Superfast Express runs ?
  • 11094 Mahanagari Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11094 Mahanagari Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11094 Mahanagari Superfast Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahanagari Superfast Express ?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 10:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11094 ?
  • 11094 arrives on platform number 2,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 12,13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahanagari Superfast Express?
  • Mahanagari Superfast Express took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1508km between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahanagari Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)