11103 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    11103
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    22196
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11103/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11103/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:59 10:09 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:17 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Monday Sunday
Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 11103 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 11103.

  • How many days in a week 11103 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11103 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11103 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11103 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11103 ?
  • 11103 arrives on platform number at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1319km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:42 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)